Your MP

How Can I Contact My MP?

The easiest way to contact your MP is through this website, bear in mind you may not always get a response.

How Did My MP Vote?

On 15 September 2004, MPs supported the second reading of the Hunting Bill in a free vote by 356 to 166. You can find out how your MP voted here.

Who Is Your MP?

Below is a list of MP’s, along with the constituency they represent:s.

ConstituencyParty of incumbent
before election
Member returned (2017)Notes
AberavonLabourThe Hon. Stephen Kinnock (L)Seat held
AberconwyConservativeGuto Bebb (C)Seat held
Aberdeen NorthSNPKirsty Blackman (SNP)Seat held
Aberdeen SouthSNPRoss Thomson (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Callum McCaig
Airdrie and ShottsSNPNeil Gray (SNP)Seat held
AldershotConservativeLeo Docherty (C)Seat held, incumbent Sir Gerald Howarth stood down
Aldridge-BrownhillsConservativeWendy Morton (C)Seat held
Altrincham and Sale WestConservativeGraham Brady (C)Seat held
Alyn and DeesideLabourMark Tami (L)Seat held
Amber ValleyConservativeNigel Mills (C)Seat held
AngusSNPKirstene Hair (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Mike Weir
ArfonPlaid CymruHywel Williams (PC)Seat held
Argyll and ButeSNPBrendan O’Hara (SNP)Seat held
Arundel and South DownsConservativeNick Herbert (C)Seat held
AshfieldLabourGloria De Piero (L)Seat held
AshfordConservativeDamian Green (C)Seat held
Ashton-under-LyneLabourAngela Rayner (L)Seat held
AylesburyConservativeDavid Lidington (C)Seat held
Ayr, Carrick and CumnockSNPBill Grant (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Corri Wilson
BanburyConservativeThe Hon. Victoria Prentis (C)Seat held
Banff and BuchanSNPDavid Duguid (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Eilidh Whiteford
BarkingLabourDame Margaret Hodge (L)Seat held
Barnsley CentralLabourDan Jarvis (L)Seat held
Barnsley EastLabourStephanie Peacock (L)Seat held, incumbent Michael Dugher stood down
Barrow and FurnessLabour Co-operativeJohn Woodcock (L Co-op)Seat held
Basildon and BillericayConservativeJohn Baron (C)Seat held
BasingstokeConservativeMaria Miller (C)Seat held
BassetlawLabourJohn Mann (L)Seat held
BathConservativeWera Hobhouse (LD)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Ben Howlett
Batley and SpenLabour Co-operativeTracy Brabin (L Co-op)Seat held
BatterseaConservativeMarsha de Cordova (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Jane Ellison
BeaconsfieldConservativeDominic Grieve (C)Seat held
BeckenhamConservativeBob Stewart (C)Seat held
BedfordConservativeMohammad Yasin (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Richard Fuller
Belfast EastDUPGavin Robinson (DUP)Seat held
Belfast NorthDUPNigel Dodds (DUP)Seat held
Belfast SouthSDLPEmma Little Pengelly (DUP)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Alasdair McDonnell
Belfast WestSinn FéinPaul Maskey (SF)Seat held
Bermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabourNeil Coyle (L)Seat held
Berwick-upon-TweedConservativeAnne-Marie Trevelyan (C)Seat held
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkSNPJohn Lamont (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Calum Kerr
Bethnal Green and BowLabourRushanara Ali (L)Seat held
Beverley and HoldernessConservativeGraham Stuart (C)Seat held
Bexhill and BattleConservativeHuw Merriman (C)Seat held
Bexleyheath and CrayfordConservativeDavid Evennett (C)Seat held
BirkenheadLabourFrank Field (L)Seat held
Birmingham, EdgbastonLabour Co-operativePreet Gill (L Co-op)Seat held, incumbent Gisela Stuart stood down
Birmingham, ErdingtonLabourJack Dromey (L)Seat held
Birmingham, Hall GreenLabourRoger Godsiff (L)Seat held
Birmingham, Hodge HillLabourLiam Byrne (L)Seat held
Birmingham, LadywoodLabourShabana Mahmood (L)Seat held
Birmingham, NorthfieldLabourRichard Burden (L)Seat held
Birmingham, Perry BarrLabourKhalid Mahmood (L)Seat held
Birmingham, Selly OakLabourSteve McCabe (L)Seat held
Birmingham, YardleyLabourJess Phillips (L)Seat held
Bishop AucklandLabourHelen Goodman (L)Seat held
BlackburnLabourKate Hollern (L)Seat held
Blackley and BroughtonLabourGraham Stringer (L)Seat held
Blackpool North and CleveleysConservativePaul Maynard (C)Seat held
Blackpool SouthLabourGordon Marsden (L)Seat held
Blaenau GwentLabourNick Smith (L)Seat held
BlaydonLabourLiz Twist (L)Seat held, incumbent David Anderson stood down
Blyth ValleyLabourRonnie Campbell (L)Seat held
Bognor Regis and LittlehamptonConservativeNick Gibb (C)Seat held
BolsoverLabourDennis Skinner (L)Seat held
Bolton North EastLabourSir David Crausby (L)Seat held
Bolton South EastLabourYasmin Qureshi (L)Seat held
Bolton WestConservativeChris Green (C)Seat held
BootleLabourPeter Dowd (L)Seat held
Boston and SkegnessConservativeMatt Warman (C)Seat held
BosworthConservativeDavid Tredinnick (C)Seat held
Bournemouth EastConservativeTobias Ellwood (C)Seat held
Bournemouth WestConservativeConor Burns (C)Seat held
BracknellConservativePhillip Lee (C)Seat held
Bradford EastLabourImran Hussain (L)Seat held
Bradford SouthLabourJudith Cummins (L)Seat held
Bradford WestLabourNaz Shah (L)Seat held
BraintreeConservativeJames Cleverly (C)Seat held
Brecon and RadnorshireConservativeChristopher Davies (C)Seat held
Brent CentralLabourDawn Butler (L)Seat held
Brent NorthLabourBarry Gardiner (L)Seat held
Brentford and IsleworthLabourRuth Cadbury (L)Seat held
Brentwood and OngarConservativeAlex Burghart (C)Seat held, incumbent Sir Eric Pickles stood down
BridgendLabourMadeleine Moon (L)Seat held
Bridgwater and West SomersetConservativeIan Liddell-Grainger (C)Seat held
Brigg and GooleConservativeAndrew Percy (C)Seat held
Brighton KemptownConservativeLloyd Russell-Moyle (L Co-op)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Simon Kirby
Brighton PavilionGreen PartyCaroline Lucas (Green)Seat held
Bristol EastLabourKerry McCarthy (L)Seat held
Bristol North WestConservativeDarren Jones (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Charlotte Leslie
Bristol SouthLabourKarin Smyth (L)Seat held
Bristol WestLabourThangam Debbonaire (L)Seat held
BroadlandConservativeKeith Simpson (C)Seat held
Bromley and ChislehurstConservativeBob Neill (C)Seat held
BromsgroveConservativeSajid Javid (C)Seat held
BroxbourneConservativeCharles Walker (C)Seat held
BroxtoweConservativeAnna Soubry (C)Seat held
BuckinghamThe SpeakerJohn Bercow (Speaker)Seat held
BurnleyLabourJulie Cooper (L)Seat held
BurtonConservativeAndrew Griffiths (C)Seat held
Bury NorthConservativeJames Frith (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent David Nuttall
Bury SouthLabourIvan Lewis (L)Seat held
Bury St EdmundsConservativeJo Churchill (C)Seat held
CaerphillyLabourWayne David (L)Seat held
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossSNPJamie Stone (LD)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Paul Monaghan
Calder ValleyConservativeCraig Whittaker (C)Seat held
Camberwell and PeckhamLabourHarriet Harman (L)Seat held
Camborne and RedruthConservativeGeorge Eustice (C)Seat held
CambridgeLabourDaniel Zeichner (L)Seat held
Cannock ChaseConservativeAmanda Milling (C)Seat held
CanterburyConservativeRosie Duffield (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Julian Brazier
Cardiff CentralLabourJo Stevens (L)Seat held
Cardiff NorthConservativeAnna McMorrin (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Craig Williams
Cardiff South and PenarthLabour Co-operativeStephen Doughty (L Co-op)Seat held
Cardiff WestLabourKevin Brennan (L)Seat held
CarlisleConservativeJohn Stevenson (C)Seat held
Carmarthen East and DinefwrPlaid CymruJonathan Edwards (PC)Seat held
Carmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConservativeSimon Hart (C)Seat held
Carshalton and WallingtonLiberal DemocratsTom Brake (LD)Seat held
Castle PointConservativeRebecca Harris (C)Seat held
Central AyrshireSNPPhilippa Whitford (SNP)Seat held
Central DevonConservativeMel Stride (C)Seat held
Central Suffolk and North IpswichConservativeDaniel Poulter (C)Seat held
CeredigionLiberal DemocratsBen Lake (PC)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Mark Williams
CharnwoodConservativeEdward Argar (C)Seat held
Chatham and AylesfordConservativeTracey Crouch (C)Seat held
CheadleConservativeMary Robinson (C)Seat held
ChelmsfordConservativeVicky Ford (C)Seat held, incumbent Sir Simon Burns stood down
Chelsea and FulhamConservativeGreg Hands (C)Seat held
CheltenhamConservativeAlex Chalk (C)Seat held
Chesham and AmershamConservativeCheryl Gillan (C)Seat held
ChesterfieldLabourToby Perkins (L)Seat held
ChichesterConservativeGillian Keegan (C)Seat held, incumbent Andrew Tyrie stood down
Chingford and Woodford GreenConservativeIain Duncan Smith (C)Seat held
ChippenhamConservativeMichelle Donelan (C)Seat held
Chipping BarnetConservativeTheresa Villiers (C)Seat held
ChorleyLabourLindsay Hoyle (L)Seat held
ChristchurchConservativeChristopher Chope (C)Seat held
Cities of London and WestminsterConservativeMark Field (C)Seat held
City of ChesterLabourChris Matheson (L)Seat held
City of DurhamLabourRoberta Blackman-Woods (L)Seat held
ClactonIndependent[a]Giles Watling (C)Seat gain, incumbent Douglas Carswell (originally a UKIP MP) stood down
CleethorpesConservativeMartin Vickers (C)Seat held
Clwyd SouthLabourSusan Elan Jones (L)Seat held
Clwyd WestConservativeDavid Jones (C)Seat held
Coatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPHugh Gaffney (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Phil Boswell
ColchesterConservativeWill Quince (C)Seat held
Colne ValleyConservativeThelma Walker (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Jason McCartney
CongletonConservativeFiona Bruce (C)Seat held
CopelandConservativeTrudy Harrison (C)Seat held
CorbyConservativeTom Pursglove (C)Seat held
Coventry North EastLabourColleen Fletcher (L)Seat held
Coventry North WestLabourGeoffrey Robinson (L)Seat held
Coventry SouthLabourJim Cunningham (L)Seat held
CrawleyConservativeHenry Smith (C)Seat held
Crewe and NantwichConservativeLaura Smith (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Edward Timpson
Croydon CentralConservativeSarah Jones (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Gavin Barwell
Croydon NorthLabour Co-operativeSteve Reed (L Co-op)Seat held
Croydon SouthConservativeChris Philp (C)Seat held
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPStuart McDonald (SNP)Seat held
Cynon ValleyLabourAnn Clwyd (L)Seat held
Dagenham and RainhamLabourJon Cruddas (L)Seat held
DarlingtonLabourJenny Chapman (L)Seat held
DartfordConservativeGareth Johnson (C)Seat held
DaventryConservativeChris Heaton-Harris (C)Seat held
DelynLabourDavid Hanson (L)Seat held
Denton and ReddishLabourAndrew Gwynne (L)Seat held
Derby NorthConservativeChris Williamson (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Amanda Solloway
Derby SouthLabourDame Margaret Beckett (L)Seat held
Derbyshire DalesConservativeSir Patrick McLoughlin (C)Seat held
DevizesConservativeClaire Perry (C)Seat held
DewsburyLabourPaula Sherriff (L)Seat held
Don ValleyLabourCaroline Flint (L)Seat held
Doncaster CentralLabourDame Rosie Winterton (L)Seat held
Doncaster NorthLabourEd Miliband (L)Seat held
DoverConservativeCharlie Elphicke (C)Seat held
Dudley NorthLabourIan Austin (L)Seat held
Dudley SouthConservativeMike Wood (C)Seat held
Dulwich and West NorwoodLabourHelen Hayes (L)Seat held
Dumfries and GallowaySNPAlister Jack (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Richard Arkless
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConservativeDavid Mundell (C)Seat held
Dundee EastSNPStewart Hosie (SNP)Seat held
Dundee WestSNPChris Law (SNP)Seat held
Dunfermline and West FifeSNPDouglas Chapman (SNP)Seat held
Dwyfor MeirionnyddPlaid CymruLiz Saville-Roberts (PC)Seat held
Ealing Central and ActonLabourRupa Huq (L)Seat held
Ealing NorthLabourStephen Pound (L)Seat held
Ealing SouthallLabourVirendra Sharma (L)Seat held
EasingtonLabourGrahame Morris (L)Seat held
East AntrimDUPSammy Wilson (DUP)Seat held
East DevonConservativeSir Hugo Swire (C)Seat held
East DunbartonshireSNPJo Swinson (LD)Seat gain, defeated incumbent John Nicolson
East HamLabourStephen Timms (L)Seat held
East HampshireConservativeDamian Hinds (C)Seat held
East Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPLisa Cameron (SNP)Seat held
East LondonderryDUPGregory Campbell (DUP)Seat held
East LothianSNPMartin Whitfield (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent George Kerevan
East RenfrewshireSNPPaul Masterton (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Kirsten Oswald
East SurreyConservativeSam Gyimah (C)Seat held
East Worthing and ShorehamConservativeTim Loughton (C)Seat held
East YorkshireConservativeSir Greg Knight (C)Seat held
EastbourneConservativeStephen Lloyd (LD)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Caroline Ansell
EastleighConservativeMims Davies (C)Seat held
EddisburyConservativeAntoinette Sandbach (C)Seat held
Edinburgh EastSNPTommy Sheppard (SNP)Seat held
Edinburgh North and LeithSNPDeidre Brock (SNP)Seat held
Edinburgh SouthLabourIan Murray (L)Seat held
Edinburgh South WestSNPJoanna Cherry (SNP)Seat held
Edinburgh WestIndependent[a]Christine Jardine (LD)Seat gain, incumbent Michelle Thomson (originally a SNP MP) stood down
EdmontonLabour Co-operativeKate Osamor (L Co-op)Seat held
Ellesmere Port and NestonLabourJustin Madders (L)Seat held
Elmet and RothwellConservativeAlec Shelbrooke (C)Seat held
ElthamLabourClive Efford (L)Seat held
Enfield NorthLabourJoan Ryan (L)Seat held
Enfield SouthgateConservativeBambos Charalambous (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent David Burrowes
Epping ForestConservativeEleanor Laing (C)Seat held
Epsom and EwellConservativeChris Grayling (C)Seat held
ErewashConservativeMaggie Throup (C)Seat held
Erith and ThamesmeadLabourTeresa Pearce (L)Seat held
Esher and WaltonConservativeDominic Raab (C)Seat held
ExeterLabourBen Bradshaw (L)Seat held
FalkirkSNPJohn McNally (SNP)Seat held
FarehamConservativeSuella Fernandes (C)Seat held
Faversham and Mid KentConservativeHelen Whately (C)Seat held
Feltham and HestonLabour Co-operativeSeema Malhotra (L Co-op)Seat held
Fermanagh and South TyroneUUPMichelle Gildernew (SF)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Tom Elliott
Filton and Bradley StokeConservativeJack Lopresti (C)Seat held
Finchley and Golders GreenConservativeMike Freer (C)Seat held
Folkestone and HytheConservativeDamian Collins (C)Seat held
Forest of DeanConservativeMark Harper (C)Seat held
FoyleSDLPElisha McCallion (SF)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Mark Durkan
FyldeConservativeMark Menzies (C)Seat held
GainsboroughConservativeSir Edward Leigh (C)Seat held
Garston and HalewoodLabourMaria Eagle (L)Seat held
GatesheadLabourIan Mearns (L)Seat held
GedlingLabourVernon Coaker (L)Seat held
Gillingham and RainhamConservativeRehman Chishti (C)Seat held
Glasgow CentralSNPAlison Thewliss (SNP)Seat held
Glasgow EastIndependent[a]David Linden (SNP)Seat held, incumbent Natalie McGarry (originally an SNP MP) stood down
Glasgow NorthSNPPatrick Grady (SNP)Seat held
Glasgow North EastSNPPaul Sweeney (L Co-op)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Anne McLaughlin
Glasgow North WestSNPCarol Monaghan (SNP)Seat held
Glasgow SouthSNPStewart McDonald (SNP)Seat held
Glasgow South WestSNPChris Stephens (SNP)Seat held
GlenrothesSNPPeter Grant (SNP)Seat held
GloucesterConservativeRichard Graham (C)Seat held
GordonSNPColin Clark (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Alex Salmond
GosportConservativeCaroline Dinenage (C)Seat held
GowerConservativeTonia Antoniazzi (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Byron Davies
Grantham and StamfordConservativeNicholas Boles (C)Seat held
GraveshamConservativeAdam Holloway (C)Seat held
Great GrimsbyLabourMelanie Onn (L)Seat held
Great YarmouthConservativeBrandon Lewis (C)Seat held
Greenwich and WoolwichLabourMatthew Pennycook (L)Seat held
GuildfordConservativeAnne Milton (C)Seat held
Hackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabourDiane Abbott (L)Seat held
Hackney South and ShoreditchLabour Co-operativeMeg Hillier (L Co-op)Seat held
Halesowen and Rowley RegisConservativeJames Morris (C)Seat held
HalifaxLabourHolly Lynch (L)Seat held
Haltemprice and HowdenConservativeDavid Davis (C)Seat held
HaltonLabourDerek Twigg (L)Seat held
HammersmithLabourAndy Slaughter (L)Seat held
Hampstead and KilburnLabourTulip Siddiq (L)Seat held
HarboroughConservativeNeil O’Brien (C)Seat held, incumbent Sir Edward Garnier stood down
HarlowConservativeRobert Halfon (C)Seat held
Harrogate and KnaresboroughConservativeAndrew Jones (C)Seat held
Harrow EastConservativeBob Blackman (C)Seat held
Harrow WestLabour Co-operativeGareth Thomas (L Co-op)Seat held
HartlepoolLabourMike Hill (L)Seat held, incumbent Iain Wright stood down
Harwich and North EssexConservativeThe Hon. Bernard Jenkin (C)Seat held
Hastings and RyeConservativeAmber Rudd (C)Seat held
HavantConservativeAlan Mak (C)Seat held
Hayes and HarlingtonLabourJohn McDonnell (L)Seat held
Hazel GroveConservativeWilliam Wragg (C)Seat held
Hemel HempsteadConservativeMike Penning (C)Seat held
HemsworthLabourJon Trickett (L)Seat held
HendonConservativeMatthew Offord (C)Seat held
HenleyConservativeJohn Howell (C)Seat held
Hereford and South HerefordshireConservativeJesse Norman (C)Seat held
Hertford and StortfordConservativeMark Prisk (C)Seat held
HertsmereConservativeOliver Dowden (C)Seat held
HexhamConservativeGuy Opperman (C)Seat held
Heywood and MiddletonLabourLiz McInnes (L)Seat held
High PeakConservativeRuth George (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Andrew Bingham
Hitchin and HarpendenConservativeBim Afolami (C)Seat held, incumbent Peter Lilley stood down
Holborn and St PancrasLabourSir Keir Starmer (L)Seat held
Hornchurch and UpminsterConservativeJulia Dockerill (C)Seat held, incumbent Dame Angela Watkinson stood down
Hornsey and Wood GreenLabourCatherine West (L)Seat held
HorshamConservativeJeremy Quin (C)Seat held
Houghton and Sunderland SouthLabourBridget Phillipson (L)Seat held
HoveLabourPeter Kyle (L)Seat held
HuddersfieldLabour Co-operativeBarry Sheerman (L Co-op)Seat held
HuntingdonConservativeJonathan Djanogly (C)Seat held
HyndburnLabourGraham Jones (L)Seat held
Ilford NorthLabourWes Streeting (L)Seat held
Ilford SouthLabour Co-operativeMike Gapes (L Co-op)Seat held
InverclydeSNPRonnie Cowan (SNP)Seat held
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPDrew Hendry (SNP)Seat held
IpswichConservativeSandy Martin (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Ben Gummer
Isle of WightConservativeBob Seely (C)Seat held, incumbent Andrew Turner stood down
Islington NorthLabourJeremy Corbyn (L)Seat held
Islington South and FinsburyLabourEmily Thornberry (L)Seat held
IslwynLabour Co-operativeChris Evans (L Co-op)Seat held
JarrowLabourStephen Hepburn (L)Seat held
KeighleyConservativeJohn Grogan (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Kris Hopkins
Kenilworth and SouthamConservativeJeremy Wright (C)Seat held
KensingtonConservativeEmma Dent Coad (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Victoria Borwick
KetteringConservativePhilip Hollobone (C)Seat held
Kilmarnock and LoudounSNPAlan Brown (SNP)Seat held
Kingston and SurbitonConservativeSir Ed Davey (LD)Seat gain, defeated incumbent James Berry
Kingston upon Hull EastLabourKarl Turner (L)Seat held
Kingston upon Hull NorthLabourDiana Johnson (L)Seat held
Kingston upon Hull West and HessleLabourEmma Hardy (L)Seat held, incumbent Alan Johnson stood down
KingswoodConservativeChris Skidmore (C)Seat held
Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathSNPLesley Laird (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Roger Mullin
KnowsleyLabourGeorge Howarth (L)Seat held
Lagan ValleyDUPSir Jeffrey Donaldson (DUP)Seat held
Lanark and Hamilton EastSNPAngela Crawley (SNP)Seat held
Lancaster and FleetwoodLabourCat Smith (L)Seat held
Leeds CentralLabourHilary Benn (L)Seat held
Leeds EastLabourRichard Burgon (L)Seat held
Leeds North EastLabourFabian Hamilton (L)Seat held
Leeds North WestLiberal DemocratsAlex Sobel (L Co-op)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Greg Mulholland
Leeds WestLabourRachel Reeves (L)Seat held
Leicester EastLabourKeith Vaz (L)Seat held
Leicester SouthLabour Co-operativeJon Ashworth (L Co-op)Seat held
Leicester WestLabourLiz Kendall (L)Seat held
LeighLabourJo Platt (L Co-op)Seat held, incumbent Andy Burnham stood down
LewesConservativeMaria Caulfield (C)Seat held
Lewisham DeptfordLabourVicky Foxcroft (L)Seat held
Lewisham EastLabourHeidi Alexander (L)Seat held
Lewisham West and PengeLabourEllie Reeves (L)Seat held, incumbent Jim Dowd stood down
Leyton and WansteadLabourJohn Cryer (L)Seat held
LichfieldConservativeMichael Fabricant (C)Seat held
LincolnConservativeKaren Lee (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Karl McCartney
Linlithgow and East FalkirkSNPMartyn Day (SNP)Seat held
Liverpool RiversideLabour Co-operativeLouise Ellman (L Co-op)Seat held
Liverpool WaltonLabourDan Carden (L)Seat held, incumbent Steve Rotheram stood down
Liverpool WavertreeLabour Co-operativeLuciana Berger (L Co-op)Seat held
Liverpool West DerbyLabour Co-operativeStephen Twigg (L Co-op)Seat held
LivingstonSNPHannah Bardell (SNP)Seat held
LlanelliLabourNia Griffith (L)Seat held
LoughboroughConservativeNicky Morgan (C)Seat held
Louth and HorncastleConservativeVictoria Atkins (C)Seat held
LudlowConservativePhilip Dunne (C)Seat held
Luton NorthLabourKelvin Hopkins (L)Seat held. Suspended from party.
Luton SouthLabour Co-operativeGavin Shuker (L Co-op)Seat held
MacclesfieldConservativeDavid Rutley (C)Seat held
MaidenheadConservativeTheresa May (C)Seat held
Maidstone and The WealdConservativeHelen Grant (C)Seat held
MakerfieldLabourYvonne Fovargue (L)Seat held
MaldonConservativeJohn Whittingdale (C)Seat held
Manchester CentralLabour Co-operativeLucy Powell (L Co-op)Seat held
Manchester WithingtonLabourJeff Smith (L)Seat held
Manchester, GortonLabourAfzal Khan (L)Seat held, last MP Sir Gerald Kaufman died in February 2017
MansfieldLabourBen Bradley (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Sir Alan Meale
Meon ValleyConservativeGeorge Hollingbery (C)Seat held
MeridenConservativeDame Caroline Spelman (C)Seat held
Merthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabourGerald Jones (L)Seat held
Mid BedfordshireConservativeNadine Dorries (C)Seat held
Mid DerbyshireConservativePauline Latham (C)Seat held
Mid Dorset and North PooleConservativeMichael Tomlinson (C)Seat held
Mid NorfolkConservativeGeorge Freeman (C)Seat held
Mid SussexConservativeSir Nicholas Soames (C)Seat held
Mid UlsterSinn FéinFrancie Molloy (SF)Seat held
Mid WorcestershireConservativeNigel Huddleston (C)Seat held
MiddlesbroughLabourAndy McDonald (L)Seat held
Middlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabourSimon Clarke (C)Seat gain, incumbent Tom Blenkinsop stood down
MidlothianSNPDanielle Rowley (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Owen Thompson
Milton Keynes NorthConservativeMark Lancaster (C)Seat held
Milton Keynes SouthConservativeIain Stewart (C)Seat held
Mitcham and MordenLabourSiobhain McDonagh (L)Seat held
Mole ValleyConservativeSir Paul Beresford (C)Seat held
MonmouthConservativeDavid Davies (C)Seat held
MontgomeryshireConservativeGlyn Davies (C)Seat held
MoraySNPDouglas Ross (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Angus Robertson
Morecambe and LunesdaleConservativeDavid Morris (C)Seat held
Morley and OutwoodConservativeAndrea Jenkyns (C)Seat held
Motherwell and WishawSNPMarion Fellows (SNP)Seat held
Na h-Eileanan an Iar (Western Isles)SNPAngus MacNeil (SNP)Seat held
NeathLabourChristina Rees (L)Seat held
New Forest EastConservativeJulian Lewis (C)Seat held
New Forest WestConservativeSir Desmond Swayne (C)Seat held
NewarkConservativeRobert Jenrick (C)Seat held
NewburyConservativeRichard Benyon (C)Seat held
Newcastle upon Tyne CentralLabourChinyelu Onwurah (L)Seat held
Newcastle upon Tyne EastLabourNick Brown (L)Seat held
Newcastle upon Tyne NorthLabourCatherine McKinnell (L)Seat held
Newcastle-under-LymeLabourPaul Farrelly (L)Seat held
Newport EastLabourJessica Morden (L)Seat held
Newport WestLabourPaul Flynn (L)Seat held
Newry and ArmaghSinn FéinMickey Brady (SF)Seat held
Newton AbbotConservativeAnne Marie Morris (C)Seat held
Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabourYvette Cooper (L)Seat held
North AntrimDUPThe Hon. Ian Paisley, Jr. (DUP)Seat held
North Ayrshire and ArranSNPPatricia Gibson (SNP)Seat held
North CornwallConservativeScott Mann (C)Seat held
North DevonConservativePeter Heaton-Jones (C)Seat held
North DorsetConservativeSimon Hoare (C)Seat held
North DownIndependentSylvia, Lady Hermon (Ind)Seat held
North DurhamLabourKevan Jones (L)Seat held
North East BedfordshireConservativeAlistair Burt (C)Seat held
North East CambridgeshireConservativeStephen Barclay (C)Seat held
North East DerbyshireLabourLee Rowley (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Natascha Engel
North East FifeSNPStephen Gethins (SNP)Seat held
North East HampshireConservativeRanil Jayawardena (C)Seat held
North East HertfordshireConservativeSir Oliver Heald (C)Seat held
North East SomersetConservativeThe Hon. Jacob Rees-Mogg (C)Seat held
North HerefordshireConservativeBill Wiggin (C)Seat held
North NorfolkLiberal DemocratsNorman Lamb (LD)Seat held
North ShropshireConservativeOwen Paterson (C)Seat held
North SomersetConservativeLiam Fox (C)Seat held
North SwindonConservativeJustin Tomlinson (C)Seat held
North ThanetConservativeSir Roger Gale (C)Seat held
North TynesideLabourMary Glindon (L)Seat held
North WarwickshireConservativeCraig Tracey (C)Seat held
North West CambridgeshireConservativeShailesh Vara (C)Seat held
North West DurhamLabourLaura Pidcock (L)Seat held, incumbent Pat Glass stood down
North West HampshireConservativeKit Malthouse (C)Seat held
North West LeicestershireConservativeAndrew Bridgen (C)Seat held
North West NorfolkConservativeSir Henry Bellingham (C)Seat held
North WiltshireConservativeJames Gray (C)Seat held
Northampton NorthConservativeMichael Ellis (C)Seat held
Northampton SouthConservativeAndrew Lewer (C)Seat held, incumbent David Mackintosh stood down
Norwich NorthConservativeChloe Smith (C)Seat held
Norwich SouthLabourClive Lewis (L)Seat held
Nottingham EastLabour Co-operativeChris Leslie (L Co-op)Seat held
Nottingham NorthLabourAlex Norris (L)Seat held, incumbent Graham Allen stood down
Nottingham SouthLabourLilian Greenwood (L)Seat held
NuneatonConservativeMarcus Jones (C)Seat held
Ochil and South PerthshireSNPLuke Graham (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh
OgmoreLabourChris Elmore (L)Seat held
Old Bexley and SidcupConservativeJames Brokenshire (C)Seat held
Oldham East and SaddleworthLabourDebbie Abrahams (L)Seat held
Oldham West and RoytonLabourJim McMahon (L Co-op)Seat held
Orkney and ShetlandLiberal DemocratsAlistair Carmichael (LD)Seat held
OrpingtonConservativeJo Johnson (C)Seat held
Oxford EastLabourAnneliese Dodds (L Co-op)Seat held, incumbent Andrew Smith stood down
Oxford West and AbingdonConservativeLayla Moran (LD)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Nicola Blackwood
Paisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPGavin Newlands (SNP)Seat held
Paisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPMhairi Black (SNP)Seat held
PendleConservativeAndrew Stephenson (C)Seat held
Penistone and StocksbridgeLabourAngela Smith (L)Seat held
Penrith and The BorderConservativeRory Stewart (C)Seat held
Perth and North PerthshireSNPPete Wishart (SNP)Seat held
PeterboroughConservativeFiona Onasanya (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Stewart Jackson
Plymouth, Moor ViewConservativeJohnny Mercer (C)Seat held
Plymouth, Sutton and DevonportConservativeLuke Pollard (L Co-op)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Oliver Colvile
PontypriddLabourOwen Smith (L)Seat held
PooleConservativeRobert Syms (C)Seat held
Poplar and LimehouseLabourJim Fitzpatrick (L)Seat held
Portsmouth NorthConservativePenny Mordaunt (C)Seat held
Portsmouth SouthConservativeStephen Morgan (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Flick Drummond
Preseli PembrokeshireConservativeStephen Crabb (C)Seat held
PrestonLabour Co-operativeMark Hendrick (L Co-op)Seat held
PudseyConservativeStuart Andrew (C)Seat held
PutneyConservativeJustine Greening (C)Seat held
Rayleigh and WickfordConservativeMark Francois (C)Seat held
Reading EastConservativeMatt Rodda (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Rob Wilson
Reading WestConservativeAlok Sharma (C)Seat held
RedcarLabour Co-operativeAnna Turley (L Co-op)Seat held
RedditchConservativeRachel Maclean (C)Seat held, incumbent Karen Lumley stood down
ReigateConservativeCrispin Blunt (C)Seat held
RhonddaLabourChris Bryant (L)Seat held
Ribble ValleyConservativeNigel Evans (C)Seat held
Richmond (Yorks)ConservativeRishi Sunak (C)Seat held
Richmond ParkLiberal DemocratsZac Goldsmith (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Sarah Olney
RochdaleIndependent[a]Tony Lloyd (L)Seat held, defeated incumbent Simon Danczuk (originally a Labour MP)
Rochester and StroodConservativeKelly Tolhurst (C)Seat held
Rochford and Southend EastConservativeJames Duddridge (C)Seat held
RomfordConservativeAndrew Rosindell (C)Seat held
Romsey and Southampton NorthConservativeCaroline Nokes (C)Seat held
Ross, Skye and LochaberSNPIan Blackford (SNP)Seat held
Rossendale and DarwenConservativeJake Berry (C)Seat held
Rother ValleyLabourSir Kevin Barron (L)Seat held
RotherhamLabourSarah Champion (L)Seat held
RugbyConservativeMark Pawsey (C)Seat held
Ruislip, Northwood and PinnerConservativeThe Hon. Nick Hurd (C)Seat held
Runnymede and WeybridgeConservativePhilip Hammond (C)Seat held
RushcliffeConservativeKenneth Clarke (C)Seat held
Rutherglen and Hamilton WestSNPGed Killen (L Co-op)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Margaret Ferrier
Rutland and MeltonConservativeSir Alan Duncan (C)Seat held
Saffron WaldenConservativeKemi Badenoch (C)Seat held, incumbent Sir Alan Haselhurst stood down
Salford and EcclesLabourRebecca Long-Bailey (L)Seat held
SalisburyConservativeJohn Glen (C)Seat held
Scarborough and WhitbyConservativeRobert Goodwill (C)Seat held
ScunthorpeLabourNic Dakin (L)Seat held
SedgefieldLabourPhil Wilson (L)Seat held
Sefton CentralLabourBill Esterson (L)Seat held
Selby and AinstyConservativeNigel Adams (C)Seat held
SevenoaksConservativeSir Michael Fallon (C)Seat held
Sheffield Brightside and HillsboroughLabourGill Furniss (L)Seat held
Sheffield CentralLabourPaul Blomfield (L)Seat held
Sheffield HallamLiberal DemocratsJared O’Mara (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Nick Clegg. Suspended from party.
Sheffield HeeleyLabour Co-operativeLouise Haigh (L)Seat held
Sheffield South EastLabourClive Betts (L)Seat held
SherwoodConservativeMark Spencer (C)Seat held
ShipleyConservativePhilip Davies (C)Seat held
Shrewsbury and AtchamConservativeDaniel Kawczynski (C)Seat held
Sittingbourne and SheppeyConservativeGordon Henderson (C)Seat held
Skipton and RiponConservativeJulian Smith (C)Seat held
Sleaford and North HykehamConservativeCaroline Johnson (C)Seat held
SloughLabourTan Dhesi (L)Seat held, incumbent Fiona Mactaggart stood down
SolihullConservativeJulian Knight (C)Seat held
Somerton and FromeConservativeDavid Warburton (C)Seat held
South AntrimUUPPaul Girvan (DUP)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Danny Kinahan
South Basildon and East ThurrockConservativeStephen Metcalfe (C)Seat held
South CambridgeshireConservativeHeidi Allen (C)Seat held
South DerbyshireConservativeHeather Wheeler (C)Seat held
South DorsetConservativeRichard Drax (C)Seat held
South DownSDLPChris Hazzard (SF)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Margaret Ritchie
South East CambridgeshireConservativeLucy Frazer (C)Seat held
South East CornwallConservativeSheryll Murray (C)Seat held
South Holland and The DeepingsConservativeJohn Hayes (C)Seat held
South LeicestershireConservativeAlberto Costa (C)Seat held
South NorfolkConservativeRichard Bacon (C)Seat held
South NorthamptonshireConservativeAndrea Leadsom (C)Seat held
South RibbleConservativeSeema Kennedy (C)Seat held
South ShieldsLabourEmma Lewell-Buck (L)Seat held
South StaffordshireConservativeGavin Williamson (C)Seat held
South SuffolkConservativeJames Cartlidge (C)Seat held
South SwindonConservativeRobert Buckland (C)Seat held
South ThanetConservativeCraig Mackinlay (C)Seat held
South West BedfordshireConservativeAndrew Selous (C)Seat held
South West DevonConservativeGary Streeter (C)Seat held
South West HertfordshireConservativeDavid Gauke (C)Seat held
South West NorfolkConservativeElizabeth Truss (C)Seat held
South West SurreyConservativeJeremy Hunt (C)Seat held
South West WiltshireConservativeAndrew Murrison (C)Seat held
Southampton ItchenConservativeRoyston Smith (C)Seat held
Southampton TestLabourAlan Whitehead (L)Seat held
Southend WestConservativeSir David Amess (C)Seat held
SouthportLiberal DemocratsDamien Moore (C)Seat gain, incumbent John Pugh stood down
SpelthorneConservativeKwasi Kwarteng (C)Seat held
St AlbansConservativeAnne Main (C)Seat held
St Austell and NewquayConservativeSteve Double (C)Seat held
St Helens NorthLabourConor McGinn (L)Seat held
St Helens South and WhistonLabourMarie Rimmer (L)Seat held
St IvesConservativeDerek Thomas (C)Seat held
StaffordConservativeJeremy Lefroy (C)Seat held
Staffordshire MoorlandsConservativeKaren Bradley (C)Seat held
Stalybridge and HydeLabour Co-operativeJonathan Reynolds (L Co-op)Seat held
StevenageConservativeStephen McPartland (C)Seat held
StirlingSNPStephen Kerr (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Steven Paterson
StockportLabourAnn Coffey (L)Seat held
Stockton NorthLabourAlex Cunningham (L)Seat held
Stockton SouthConservativePaul Williams (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent James Wharton
Stoke-on-Trent CentralLabour Co-operativeGareth Snell (L Co-op)Seat held
Stoke-on-Trent NorthLabourRuth Smeeth (L)Seat held
Stoke-on-Trent SouthLabourJack Brereton (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Rob Flello
StoneConservativeSir Bill Cash (C)Seat held
StourbridgeConservativeMargot James (C)Seat held
StrangfordDUPJim Shannon (DUP)Seat held
Stratford-on-AvonConservativeNadhim Zahawi (C)Seat held
StreathamLabourChuka Umunna (L)Seat held
Stretford and UrmstonLabourKate Green (L)Seat held
StroudConservativeDavid Drew (L Co-op)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Neil Carmichael
Suffolk CoastalConservativeTherese Coffey (C)Seat held
Sunderland CentralLabourJulie Elliott (L)Seat held
Surrey HeathConservativeMichael Gove (C)Seat held
Sutton and CheamConservativePaul Scully (C)Seat held
Sutton ColdfieldConservativeAndrew Mitchell (C)Seat held
Swansea EastLabourCarolyn Harris (L)Seat held
Swansea WestLabour Co-operativeGeraint Davies (L Co-op)Seat held
TamworthConservativeChristopher Pincher (C)Seat held
TattonConservativeEsther McVey (C)Seat held, incumbent George Osborne stood down
Taunton DeaneConservativeRebecca Pow (C)Seat held
TelfordConservativeLucy Allan (C)Seat held
TewkesburyConservativeLaurence Robertson (C)Seat held
The CotswoldsConservativeGeoffrey Clifton-Brown (C)Seat held
The WrekinConservativeMark Pritchard (C)Seat held
Thirsk and MaltonConservativeKevin Hollinrake (C)Seat held
Thornbury and YateConservativeLuke Hall (C)Seat held
ThurrockConservativeJackie Doyle-Price (C)Seat held
Tiverton and HonitonConservativeNeil Parish (C)Seat held
Tonbridge and MallingConservativeTom Tugendhat (C)Seat held
TootingLabourRosena Allin-Khan (L)Seat held
TorbayConservativeKevin Foster (C)Seat held
TorfaenLabourNick Thomas-Symonds (L)Seat held
Torridge and West DevonConservativeGeoffrey Cox (C)Seat held
TotnesConservativeSarah Wollaston (C)Seat held
TottenhamLabourDavid Lammy (L)Seat held
Truro and FalmouthConservativeSarah Newton (C)Seat held
Tunbridge WellsConservativeGreg Clark (C)Seat held
TwickenhamConservativeSir Vince Cable (LD)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Tania Mathias
TynemouthLabourAlan Campbell (L)Seat held
Upper BannDUPDavid Simpson (DUP)Seat held
Uxbridge and South RuislipConservativeBoris Johnson (C)Seat held
Vale of ClwydConservativeChris Ruane (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent James Davies
Vale of GlamorganConservativeAlun Cairns (C)Seat held
VauxhallLabourKate Hoey (L)Seat held
WakefieldLabourMary Creagh (L)Seat held
WallaseyLabourAngela Eagle (L)Seat held
Walsall NorthLabourEddie Hughes (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent David Winnick
Walsall SouthLabourValerie Vaz (L)Seat held
WalthamstowLabour Co-operativeStella Creasy (L Co-op)Seat held
WansbeckLabourIan Lavery (L)Seat held
WantageConservativeThe Hon. Ed Vaizey (C)Seat held
WarleyLabourJohn Spellar (L)Seat held
Warrington NorthLabourHelen Jones (L)Seat held
Warrington SouthConservativeFaisal Rashid (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent David Mowat
Warwick and LeamingtonConservativeMatt Western (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Chris White
Washington and Sunderland WestLabourSharon Hodgson (L)Seat held
WatfordConservativeRichard Harrington (C)Seat held
WaveneyConservativePeter Aldous (C)Seat held
WealdenConservativeNus Ghani (C)Seat held
Weaver ValeConservativeMike Amesbury (L)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Graham Evans
WellingboroughConservativePeter Bone (C)Seat held
WellsConservativeJames Heappey (C)Seat held
Welwyn HatfieldConservativeGrant Shapps (C)Seat held
Wentworth and DearneLabourJohn Healey (L)Seat held
West Aberdeenshire and KincardineSNPAndrew Bowie (C)Seat gain, defeated incumbent Stuart Donaldson
West Bromwich EastLabourTom Watson (L)Seat held
West Bromwich WestLabour Co-operativeAdrian Bailey (L Co-op)Seat held
West DorsetConservativeSir Oliver Letwin (C)Seat held
West DunbartonshireSNPMartin Docherty (SNP)Seat held
West HamLabourLyn Brown (L)Seat held
West LancashireLabourRosie Cooper (L)Seat held
West SuffolkConservativeMatthew Hancock (C)Seat held
West TyroneSinn FéinBarry McElduff (SF)Seat held, incumbent Pat Doherty stood down
West WorcestershireConservativeHarriet Baldwin (C)Seat held
Westminster NorthLabourKaren Buck (L)Seat held
Westmorland and LonsdaleLiberal DemocratsTim Farron (LD)Seat held
Weston-super-MareConservativeJohn Penrose (C)Seat held
WiganLabourLisa Nandy (L)Seat held
WimbledonConservativeStephen Hammond (C)Seat held
WinchesterConservativeSteve Brine (C)Seat held
WindsorConservativeAdam Afriyie (C)Seat held
Wirral SouthLabourAlison McGovern (L)Seat held
Wirral WestLabourMargaret Greenwood (L)Seat held
WithamConservativePriti Patel (C)Seat held
WitneyConservativeRobert Courts (C)Seat held
WokingConservativeJonathan Lord (C)Seat held
WokinghamConservativeJohn Redwood (C)Seat held
Wolverhampton North EastLabourEmma Reynolds (L)Seat held
Wolverhampton South EastLabourPat McFadden (L)Seat held
Wolverhampton South WestLabourEleanor Smith (L)Seat held, incumbent Rob Marris stood down
WorcesterConservativeThe Hon. Robin Walker (C)Seat held
WorkingtonLabourSue Hayman (L)Seat held
Worsley and Eccles SouthLabourBarbara Keeley (L)Seat held
Worthing WestConservativeSir Peter Bottomley (C)Seat held
WrexhamLabourIan Lucas (L)Seat held
WycombeConservativeSteve Baker (C)Seat held
Wyre and Preston NorthConservativeBen Wallace (C)Seat held
Wyre ForestConservativeMark Garnier (C)Seat held
Wythenshawe and Sale EastLabourMike Kane (L)Seat held
YeovilConservativeMarcus Fysh (C)Seat held
Ynys Môn (Anglesey)LabourAlbert Owen (L)Seat held
York CentralLabour Co-operativeRachael Maskell (L Co-op)Seat held
York OuterConservativeJulian Sturdy (C)Seat held
source